Ideal (2005-2011) review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 14 September 2010 10:30 (A review of Ideal (2005-2011))the comings and goings of a manchester based drug dealer - some of the most amusing characters you will find with outrageous events. I am such Johnny Vegas ab libbed some of this - great TV.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Carry on Loving review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 14 September 2010 09:53 (A review of Carry on Loving)The Wit to Woo - brilliant stuff - not the best of the Carry on series but well worth watching classic british humour. Hows your father?
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Driver review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 13 September 2010 12:34 (A review of Driver)god damn hardest part of this game is getting going - remember screetching around the garage trying to do the driving test - woo -lol
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Legion review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 13 September 2010 12:23 (A review of Legion)could have been so so much better had a similar plot and build up to - dusk til dawn. But this unlike D2D - failed to deliver with any real punch. like meeting a huge rugby player size fella - and having a very limp handshake - ooh..
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Little Otik review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 13 September 2010 12:03 (A review of Little Otik)oow. this is hard work got half the way through and had to quit - you really have to be in the right mood for this one. That said - I wont be going back to watch the 2nd half.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Kids review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 13 September 2010 07:51 (A review of Kids)okay - alittle too homie and american slang - and to be honest felt like I was waiting for it to get going - felt a little dissapointed.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Max Payne review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 10 September 2010 04:00 (A review of Max Payne)shame as I adore the games - really didnt do much for me - like a nice cup of tea - ok for 10 minutes and then forgotten for good.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Silk review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 10 September 2010 02:46 (A review of Silk)2006 Taiwan movie.A team of scientists - led by enigmatic Hashimoto - captures the energy of a ghost child. Truely a great film - seems that what the US produce as been done far far better already by Asia. If you love ghost stories this is 100% your kind of film. can be watched free on line along with many other asian horros - enjoy..
[Link removed - login to see]
[Link removed - login to see]
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Fourth Kind review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 10 September 2010 07:54 (A review of The Fourth Kind)shame as really looked forwrd to seeing this - gets lost in itself and trys to deliver with shock that comes over weak.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Invention of Lying review
Posted : 13 years, 8 months ago on 10 September 2010 07:48 (A review of The Invention of Lying)i think they must have lied to Ricky gervais about the potential for this movie. To be honest (not being rude) is so limp in almost every way - why would someone like RG star in such a weak film..????
0 comments, Reply to this entry