The Captives (2001) review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 14 October 2010 11:57 (A review of The Captives (2001))terrible cinema - a badley acted rip of a common flick. Even the shock factor is so bad that its almost a laugh. really dont ever bother unless you really love shite films.... Eric stanze wont be getting a fav director from me for this effort.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Monty Python and the Holy Grail review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 11 October 2010 02:33 (A review of Monty Python and the Holy Grail)I dont think they need any introduction - pass down from generation to the next and they will know that england is a funny little place..
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Poltergeist review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 11 October 2010 02:18 (A review of Poltergeist)bizarre that Heather O'rourke died not too long after making this film. Adds to the unusal vibe you get from the first two films.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Human Centipede (2009) review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 11 October 2010 12:01 (A review of The Human Centipede (2009))in short - as most of my reviews I do are. You will either love it or hate it. i personally dont like the old surgeon knifes kind of horrorrs. worth a butchers..(sorry for pun).
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Lady in White review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 6 October 2010 11:24 (A review of Lady in White)a great tale and a really good ghost story really enjoyed it.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
On the Beat review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 5 October 2010 08:09 (A review of On the Beat)without doubt my favourite Norman Wisdom films. Hilarious from start to finish - love it..
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Saints Row 2 review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 5 October 2010 08:02 (A review of Saints Row 2)not bad - dont think its anywhere near as good as GTA and JC2
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Just Cause 2 review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 4 October 2010 12:07 (A review of Just Cause 2)wow this is the bollocks - my winter is taken care of - film after film and this...if you love GTA - this is a mile better - how did I miss this on release...gotta go gotta go play...lol..
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Other Guys review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 4 October 2010 10:06 (A review of The Other Guys)1 or 2 golden moments - the desk pop scene is hilarious - but dont feel that 5/10 mins of laughter can save a film.. really dissapointed. is it just me??
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Seven Pounds review
Posted : 13 years, 7 months ago on 4 October 2010 08:01 (A review of Seven Pounds)a right smashing film - full of emotion - yet will smith is withdrawn all the way through - but it all becomes clear why - enjoyed it greatly.
0 comments, Reply to this entry